20600287
01/16/2020 15:05

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound 169 Highway at Westbound Highway 10, Elk River, Sherburne County

Fusion was headed Northbound on Highway 169 when a Chrysler 200 pulled out from the ramp from Westbound Highway 10 causing the front of the Ford to make contact with the driver's side of the Chrysler.

Dry

Elk River Fire,Elk River Police, Elk Fire EMS
Information believed complete
01/16/2020 15:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Brian Michael Stichter
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

Non-life Threatening
Princeton

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2014 Chrystler 200
Yes

Driver
Michael Scott Anderson
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Princeton