20200133
01/16/2020 06:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East of Le Center, Lexington Twp, Le Sueur County

The Chevy was NB on 199th Ave. The Toyota was WB on Hwy 99. The vehicles collided in intersection.

Snow/Ice

Le Sueuer Sheriff
Information believed complete
01/16/2020 14:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Malibu
No

Driver
Tyler Thomas Kispert
Cleveland, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Rav4
No

Driver
Kristi Sue Burtzel
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
New Prague