20800093
01/16/2020 07:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

HWY 371 AT 233RD ST, north of Camp Ripley , Ripley Twp, Morrision County

The Chevrolet Equinox was north bound Hwy 371 and the Jeep was entering 371 from 233rd st and collided on 371.

Dry

Morrison county sheriffs office
Information believed complete
01/19/2020 14:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Jeep Grand Cheroke
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2012 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Hoehn
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital