19322070
12/14/2019 10:40

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 2, 1 mile east of Bagley, Bagley, Clearwater County

The Ram Pickup pulling a trailer with a fish house was traveling eastbound on highway 2 just east of Bagley. The Ram and trailer exited to road to the right, rolled, and came to a rest on their side.

Snow/Ice

Clearwater County, Bagley Fire, Bagley Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/14/2019 15:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Ram Crew Pickup
Yes

Driver
Brett Arthur Johnson
Laporte, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Bagley Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Graham Giles Hensel
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Bagley Hospital