19106067
12/14/2019 06:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

South of Pine Island, Pine Island, Olmsted County

The Elantra was NB on Hwy 52 left the roadway to the right and rolled over. Assisted by Pine Island Fire, Olmsted Sherffi's Office and Mayo Ambulance.

Dry

Olmsted Sheriff
Information believed complete
12/14/2019 08:17

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Charles Leon Young
Apple Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Salice Jentera Collins
St Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
MCHS St Marys