19605025
12/13/2019 11:08

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

East I 94 at County Road 37, Albertville, Wright County

The Chevy Cruze was traveling East on I 94 and lost control, spinning out in the lanes of traffic. The Volkswagen Touareg was traveling East on I 94 and impacted with the rear of the Chevy,

Snow/Ice

Wright County, Alina Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/13/2019 13:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevy Cruze
No

Driver
Ayanna Shanay King
St Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Volkswagen Touareg
No

Driver
Carley Marie Schemmel
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Female Age: 23