19106023
12/12/2019 10:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Interstate 90, Milepost 211, High Forest Twp, Olmsted County

The dodge truck was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90 when it left the roadway and rolled into the ditch approximately mile marker 211.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
12/12/2019 14:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Dodge Dakota
Yes

Driver
Bessie Duncan Wilkin
Titonka, IA, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Norma Lee Ricks
Titonka, IA, USA
Female Age: 90

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Hospital, Mayo Clinic Health Systems