19302555
12/11/2019 10:17

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 and 140th Ave SE, Rheiderland Twp, Chippewa County

Toyota was traveling eastbound on Highway 7 went it left the roadway and struck a tree.

Snow/Ice

Chipp County SO. Clara City Police Dept. Clara City Fire. Clara City Amb. Chipp Co Monte Health Amb.
Information believed complete
12/12/2019 06:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota Avalon
No

Driver
Jessica Ann Perkins
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Larissa Anne Houle
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 4

Non-life Threatening
Chippewa County Montevideo Emergency Room

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nashay Allison Liggins
Marshall, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abigail Ann Stewart
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aubrianna Rae Stewart
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 3

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Layla Marie Woods
Clarkfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 2