19604958
12/11/2019 05:48

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound 94 I at Roosevelt Road, Saint Cloud, Stearns County

The Infiniti G35 was East Bound on 94 and spun out into the median. The Hyundai Elantra was East Bound on 94 and swerved to avoid another vehicle and collided with the Infiniti in the median.

Other

Stearns County
Information believed complete
12/11/2019 08:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Jake Joseph Depuydt
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Infiniti G35
Yes

Driver
Cornelius Jackson
Gainesville, GA, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital