19604939
12/10/2019 07:41

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

West Highway 10 at 168th St, Big Lake, Sherburne County

The Peterbilt Semi was traveling west bound on Highway 10. The Dodge Ram was traveling west bound on Highway 10 where it made contact with the rear of the Semi and entered the right side ditch.

Wet

Sherburne County
Information believed complete
12/10/2019 10:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Joseph Paul Hoffman
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Peterbilt 579 Tractor
No

Driver
Todd Bruce Stecker
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 51