19105967
12/10/2019 01:31

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at MP250, Warren Twp, Winona County

Ford was EB on I-90 when it lost control and rolled into the median. Lewiston Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Winona County
Information believed complete
12/10/2019 02:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Transit Connect
Yes

Driver
Jerry Phutseevong
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Swapna Narayana Rao Gari
La Crosse , WI, USA
Female Age: 40

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ann Elizabeth Lang
Atlanta, GA, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health