19105950
12/09/2019 13:45

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

218 hwy and 21st ST, Austin, Mower County

Mazda was NB on Hwy 218. Toyota turned onto Hwy 218 from 21st Ave. Toyota was rear ended by Mazda.

Snow/Ice

Austin Police and Austin Fire
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 16:09

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Toyota Rav 4
No

Driver
Svitlana Anatolivna Mcauliffe
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Mazda 6TR
No

Driver
John Carl Shoden
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic - Austin