19604932
12/09/2019 14:22

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I-94 at County Road 75 (Saint Joseph), Saint Joseph Twp, Stearns County

A Ford Ranger was exiting to County Road 75 from east I-94 when it caught the snow bank and went into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Stearns Co SO
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 15:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Donald Elmer Barchenger
Albany, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janice Marie Barchenger
Albany, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital