19802243
12/09/2019 08:41

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 371 at Hummingbird circle, by Fort Ripley, Fort Ripley, Crow Wing County

The Chevrolet Blazer was north bound Hwy 371 and lost control and rolled over in the right ditch.

Snow/Ice

Crow wing county sheriffs office
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 16:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
James Martin Block
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Little Falls Hospital