19203235
12/09/2019 09:13

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 at MP 158, Saint Mary Twp, Waseca County

Truck was EB on Hwy 14 when the driver lost control, the vehicle entered the median and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Waseca Co SO, North Memorial Amb
Information believed complete
12/09/2019 14:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Peterbilt Box Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Kenneth James Parks
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Waseca Medical Center