19604901
12/08/2019 04:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I 94 at Milepost 185 west of Monticello, Silver Creek Twp, Wright County

The Toyota 4-Runner was travelling Westbound on 94 when it went off the road to the right and rolled, ending on its wheels. Driver and passenger were transported to the Monitcello Hospital.

Dry

Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
12/08/2019 07:48

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Toyota 4-Runner
No

Driver
Sory Argeliz Carpio de Jesus
Bertha, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Jose Agustin Garayaviles
Long Prarie, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown