19105098
10/22/2019 19:48

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 218 at 2nd St SE, Blooming Prairie, Steele County

The Dodge Ram turned southbound on Highway 218 from 2nd St where it collided with a pedestrian in the unmarked crosswalk.

Dry

Steele County SO, Blooming Prairie PD, FD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/22/2019 21:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Tyler John Hill
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jayson Andrew Chavez
Blooming Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Austin Medical Center