19202711
10/21/2019 22:41

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 at MP111, Sumter Twp, Mcleod County

Chevrolet was WB on Hwy 212. Freightliner was EB on Hwy 212. Chevrolet crossed the centerline and vehicles collided. Brownton Fire/Rescue and Allina Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Mcleod County
Information believed complete
10/22/2019 03:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Emily Marie Tonn
Glencoe, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe ER

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2019 Freightliner Tractor
No

Driver
Marcus Lee Frazier
Shoreview, MN, USA
Male Age: 36