19202710
10/21/2019 20:23

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at the Sherburn Exit, Jay Twp, Martin County

Ford was going the wrong way down the EB I-90 Exit ramp to Sherburn. Ford collided with Semi who was EB on the ramp. Ford came to rest on the bridge. Chevrolet was also EB on the ramp and collided with the Ford that was parked on the bridge. Sherburn Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Martin County, Sherburn PD
Information believed complete
10/21/2019 23:55

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1990 Chevrolet Lumina
No

Driver
Kari Faith Maier
Fairmont, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Roger Duane Rich
Goodspring, TN, USA
Male Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Peterbuilt Tractor
No

Driver
Donald James Asmus
Blue Earth , MN, USA
Male Age: 60