19202708
10/21/2019 19:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 15 at MP106, Hutchinson Twp, Mcleod County

Mercury was traveling SB on Hwy 15. Ford was traveling NB on Hwy 15. Ford crossed the centerline and vehicles collided. Hutchinson Fire and Allina Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Mcleod County
Information believed complete
10/22/2019 03:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mercury Montego
Yes

Driver
Kaitlyn Ann Stewartjames
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brandon Patrick Matlock
Waite Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Grace Frieda Brinkmann
Darwin, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Life Threatening
Hennepin County HCMC