19902153
10/21/2019 02:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 64, Tumuli Twp, Otter Tail County

Driver of the Nissan Altima fell asleep at the wheel and veered into the cable barrier.

Wet

Otter Tail Sherrif and Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
10/21/2019 03:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Precious Faythe Caldwell
Champlin, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital