19105050
10/19/2019 19:19

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 63 at 18th Ave NW, Oronoco Twp, Olmsted County

The Honda CRV was northbound on 18th Avenue. The Silverado was eastbound on Highway 63. The two vehicles collided in the intersection causing the Silverado to roll into the ditch.

Dry

Olmsted County SO, Pine Island FD, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/19/2019 23:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
John Eric Broton
Byron, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Noraer Tahmasian
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Madison Glyn Martin
Niles, MI, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael David Norek Tahmasian
Lenexa, KS, USA
Male Age: 25