19801881
10/19/2019 15:19

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

EB Hwy 10 and County Road 76, Little Falls, Morrision County

Motorcycle was eastbound on Highway 10 at the County Road 76 north junction exit and layed the motorcycle down and went off the road.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Little Falls PD
Information believed complete
10/19/2019 16:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson XL1
Not applicable

Driver
Doren Michael Jacobson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St Gabriels Hospital