19321697
10/19/2019 12:23

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 2 and 180th St. SW in East Grand Forks , Huntsville Twp, Polk County

A Nissan Sentra was traveling eastbound on highway 2 and entered the left lane to pass a vehicle. A Ford Fusion was traveling the wrong way on highway 2 and the vehicles collided.

Dry

East Grand Forks Police, Polk County Sherriff's Office, East Grand Forks FD, and Altru Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/19/2019 14:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Sentra
Yes

Driver
Lindsay Marie Rosenow
Crookston , MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Perdean Hale Flesche
Grand Forks, ND, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Altru Hospital