Fatal
19512622
10/19/2019 09:06

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 near Viking Blvd, East Bethel, Anoka County

Chrysler 300 was traveling North bound on Highway 65 near Viking Blvd. Chrysler left the roadway, striking a sign, then a semaphore.

Dry

Anoka County
Information believed complete
10/19/2019 12:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chrysler 300
Yes

Driver
Reiley Patrick Hoopman
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown