19105029
10/18/2019 20:39

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB I-90 at MP155, Manchester Twp, Freeborn County

Acura was EB I-90 when it struck a deer on the roadway. Albert Lea Fire and Mayo Clinic Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Freeborn County, Albert Lea PD
Information believed complete
10/18/2019 21:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Acura MDX
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Groeger
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamie Ann Westendorf
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Albert Lea Hospital