19302114
10/18/2019 17:11

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 91 near 200th St north of Adrian, Lismore Twp, Nobles County

The motorcycle was NB on Hwy 91 when the operator lost control, entered the ditch and both occupants were thrown.

Dry

Nobles Co SO, Adrian FD/Amb
Information believed complete
10/18/2019 20:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce Allen Spidel
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Life Threatening
Sanford Luverne

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Lori Ann Spidel
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Luverne