19105020
10/18/2019 14:31

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 247 at Olmsted County Road 11, Farmington Twp, Olmsted County

A Ford pickup was traveling westbound on Highway 247 and slowed to turn left (south) on County Road 11 when it was rear-ended by a Dodge pickup. Driver of the Ford was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/18/2019 15:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford F-250
No

Driver
Steven Lee Hermanson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's, Rochester MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Joseph Thomas Briggs
Stewartville, MN, USA
Male Age: 21