19801872
10/17/2019 19:11

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB 169 HWY at Gone Fishin Rd, Kathio Twp, Mille Lacs County

A Chrysler 200 was Northbound Highway 169, struck a barrier at Gone Fishin Rd, and rolled over.

Dry

Mille Lacs Co
Information believed complete
10/17/2019 21:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chry 200
Yes

Driver
Jenika Rose Pemberton
Ashland, WI, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dionne Jade Cash
Onamia, WI, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Raquel Marie Maurstad
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Onamia Hospital