19604165
10/17/2019 16:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 and Highway 10, Saint Cloud, Benton County

Both the Jeep Wrangler and Hyundai Tucson were traveling eastbound on highway 23 in the left lane when the traffic came to a stop causing the two cars to collide.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/17/2019 18:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Dustin Michael Lahr
Foley , MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Hyudai Tucson
Yes

Driver
Kimberly Kay Kruse
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital