19604160
10/17/2019 13:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at Duelm Road, Saint George Twp, Benton County

The Kenworth Semi was traveling northbound on Highway 25 and the Buick Enclave was traveling eastbound on Duelm Road when entered the intersection when struck by the semi.

Dry

Foley Police & Fire dept., Benton Co S.O., Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/17/2019 16:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Buick Enclave
No

Driver
Phyllis Carlyn Close
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lawrence Urban Close
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Martha Kluk
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eugene Joseph Kluk
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carol Elizabeth Perbix
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Donald Henry Perbix
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Male Age: 85

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Kenworth Semi
No

Driver
Chehab Alzamily
El Paso, TX, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital