19104996
10/17/2019 13:03

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West of Lewiston, Utica Twp, Winona County

The Yukon was eastbound on Hwy 14, ran off the road to the right, entered ditch, hit some trees and overturned. Assisted by Winona County Sheriffs Department, Lewiston fire and ambulance.

Dry

Winona Sheriff
Information believed complete
10/17/2019 14:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Lucia Cuaquenua Rosales
St Charles, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Benito Hernandez Sanchez
St Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health