19311218
10/16/2019 15:04

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at east Nashwauk entrance, Nashwauk, Itasca County

The Chrysler Town & Country was westbound on Highway 169 and the Toyota Tundra was southbound on Itasca County Road 86. The Toyota, crossing the highway was struck by the Chrysler.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/16/2019 17:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Tundra
No

Driver
Kent William Deming
Tower, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marsha Ann Deming
Tower, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Joy Frederick
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Finnegan Daniel Frederick
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gabriel Joshua Frederick
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Willow Esther Frederick
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 6