19104977
10/16/2019 05:29

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Highway 63 on I-90 bridge, High Forest Twp, Olmsted County

Chevy Trailblazer was Eastbound 90 exiting to Northbound Highway 63. Honda Odyssey was Northbound on Highway 63. Chevy sped up while on ramp, and lost control smashing into Honda. Both vehicles hit bridge wall and stopped blocking left lane.

Wet

Olmsted County Sheriff, Stewartville Fire/Rescue, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
10/16/2019 06:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Trailblazer
No

Driver
Nikki Ranae Heather
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Ojulu Othow Kom
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
N/A