19604150
10/16/2019 03:51

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 4 at 300th St, Swede Grove Twp, Meeker County

Chevrolet pickup was on the shoulder of northbound Highway 4 with vehicle issues. Cadillac was travelling northbound Highway 4 and struck the Chevrolet.

Dry

Meeker County Sheriff Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/16/2019 07:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevy Suburban
No

Driver
Vincent Gilbert Sanchez
Buffalo Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Cadi Escalade
Yes

Driver
Rob William Pederson
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital