19272508
10/15/2019 22:51

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Garfield ave ramp to sb I 535, Duluth, St. Louis County

The Subaru was southbound on Garfield north of Southbound 535 exit. Vehicle was in left lane and drove off road into the left ditch. Vehicle rolled then drove back onto Garfield and stopped on the ramp to Southbound 535 I. The driver was transported by ground ambulance with minor injuries.

Wet

Duluth Fire, Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/16/2019 03:33

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Suburu Forester
No

Driver
Andrew Glenn Walker
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
St Marys