19902129
10/15/2019 14:56

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 32 and Front Street , Hitterdal, Clay County

A Volvo Semi and Toyota Camry crashed head on at highway 32 and Front Street in Hitterdal The Semi was traveling northbound on highway 32 when the Camry suddenly braked and swerved into the semi.

Dry

Clay County, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/16/2019 11:24

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Voncille Marie Brown
Mahnomen , MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Volvo VN Semi
No

Driver
Stephen Wayne Miller
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital