19302097
10/15/2019 13:38

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 30 & County Rd 5, Storden Twp, Cottonwood County

Honda CRV was South bound on Co Rd 5 crossing over Hwy 30 when it was struck by the East bound Peterbilt.

Dry

Cottonwood County SO
Information believed complete
10/15/2019 16:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Jamie Lee Davis
Storden, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Westbrook

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Peterbilt Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Philip Jordan Wieland
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 26