19603785
09/18/2019 17:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB 94 I MP155, Avon Twp, Stearns County

(V1) 2013 Toyota Highlander. (V2) 2013 Chevrolet Equinox. (V3) 1995 Mack Tractor Truck. V2 westbound 94 stopped in traffic in the left lane due to previous vehicle fire. V1 westbound 94 stopped behind V2. V3 rear ended V1 then V3 rear ended V2.

Dry

Stearns County
Information believed complete
09/18/2019 21:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Hghlander
No

Driver
Karen Sue Kramer
Osakis, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Della Joyce Ludwig
Albany, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Mack Tractor Truck
No

Driver
Leroy Francis Larson
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St. Cloud Hosp