19301858
09/09/2019 17:40

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75, Milepost 34, Gray Twp, Pipestone County

The Ford pickup and the Pontiac Grand Prix where both Southbound on Highway 75. The Ford Pickup stopped to wait for traffic to pass before making a left turn. The Pontiac then rear ended the Ford.

Dry

Pipestone County SO, Pipestone Fire Department and Pipestone County Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/09/2019 19:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Israel John Fey
Edgerton, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Rochelle Marie Remund
Pipestone, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Pipestone Hospital