19202333
09/06/2019 20:03

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB HWY 169 MP81, Le Sueur, Le Sueur County

Volvo and Toyota where traveling NB HWY 169. Toyota collided with rear of Volvo.

Dry

LSPD, LSCSO, Ridgeview Amb
Information believed complete
09/07/2019 00:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1989 Volvo 240 sedan
No

Driver
Linda Lee Harms
Houston, TX, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Le Sueur Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Carolla
No

Driver
Maria Fernanda Rodriguez
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Female Age: 20