19104347
09/06/2019 16:59

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90 at County Road 46, Hayward Twp, Freeborn County

The vehicle was westbound on Interstate 90 and exited at County Road 46 where it crossed the intersection and came to rest in the opposite ditch.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance, Freeborn CO SO, Hayward First Responders
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 20:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Rav4
Yes

Driver
Dang Van Le
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Diep Ngoc Truong
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea