19202321
09/06/2019 12:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 and Orange Ave, east of Brownton, Sumter Twp, Mcleod County

The Ford Taurus was westbound on Highway 212 making a left turn to go south on Orange Ave. The vehicle entered the ditch on southwest side of intersection.

Dry

Mcleod Co
Information believed complete
09/10/2019 11:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Joseph John Andrus
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe hospital