19603306
08/14/2019 10:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 12 Ortonville, Ortonville, Big Stone County

2017 Buick Lacrosse was eastbound Hwy 12 west side of Ortonville. His vehicle struck MN DOT worker flagging for road maintenance. Driver of the Buick suffered a non crash related medical prior to striking the DOT worker.

Dry

Big Stone County Sheriff's Deartment
Information believed complete
08/14/2019 14:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Buick LaCrosse
No

Driver
Silas George Ulrich
Ortonville, MN, USA
Male Age: 95

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Lon Eugene Moen
Odessa, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Ortonville Hospital