19801434
08/13/2019 16:36

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 and Fehrs Dr, Crooked Lake Twp, Cass County

The Subaru Outback was northbound on highway 6 near Fehrs Dr when the driver fell asleep, drifted off the road and hit a tree.

Dry

Cass County Sherriff's Office, Rember Ambulance and 1st Responders, MN DNR
Information believed complete
08/13/2019 19:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Lili Theresa Engels
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Regional

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Oliver Joaquin Engels
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 11