19603274
08/12/2019 07:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 15 and CR 1 - both directions, Sartell, Stearns County

(V1) 2013 Chrysler Sebring. (V2) 2012 Ford Focus. (V3) 2011 Honda CRV. (V4) 2012 Chevrolet Blazer. V1 making left turn to go southbound Hwy 15 when V2 who was northbound Hwy 15 struck V1. V3 making left turn onto northbound Hwy 15 and was struck by V2. Then V2 struck V4 who was stopped at Hwy 15.

Dry

Sartell PD
Information believed complete
08/12/2019 11:32

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Blazer
No

Driver
Katie Ilene Swanson
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda CRV
No

Driver
Gary Richard Nystrom
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chrysler Sebring
Yes

Driver
Jeannie Kimberly Willenbring
Cold Spring, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St. Cloud Hosp

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Dolly Mar Lebron Reyes
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare St. Cloud Hosp