19202057
08/12/2019 06:31

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4, south of 200th Street, Stark Twp, Brown County

A Honda Civic was northbound on Highway 4, south of Sleepy Eye, when the driver lost control of the vehicle, leaving the roadway and crashing in the northbound ditch. Driver of the Honda was transported via ambulance to local hospital with believe non-life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Sleepy Eye Police and Ambulance, Brown County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/12/2019 09:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Erik Saul Estrada
St James, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center