19603276
08/12/2019 07:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 at CR25 or 60th Ave NE, Dovre Twp, Kandiyohi County

(V1) 2012 Hyundai Sante Fe. (V2) 2005 Acura MDX. V1 Southbound Hwy 71. V2 Eastbound on CR 25 at stop sign. V2 pulled out and was struck by V1.

Dry

Kandiyohi County SO
Information believed complete
08/12/2019 09:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Hyundai Sante Fe
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Joan Dimler
Spicer, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Acura MDX
Yes

Driver
Mia Joy Eide
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital Willmar