19801422
08/12/2019 01:01

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

County Road 45 East of Highway 371, Powers, Cass County

Yamaha traveling eastbound on County Road 45 approaching 24th Street NW when it lost control, ran off the roadway.

Dry

Cass County Sherriff and EMS, Life Link, Life Flight
Information believed complete
08/12/2019 03:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Yamaha UNK
Not applicable

Driver
Jeremy Ray Johnson
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud