19801419
08/11/2019 17:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 East of Motley, May Twp, Cass County

KTM dirt bike traveling in westbound Highway 210's North ditch East of Motley. Where it struck a Dodge Ram in a driveway approach.

Dry

Cass County Sherriff and EMS
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 21:57

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Anthony Charles Jenkins
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 KTM 450SXF
Not applicable

Driver
Erick Wayne Peters
Motley, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital